Montfort Senior Secondary School
Ashok Vihar, Phase-I, Delhi-110052


Phone :91-11-27130841
          :91-11-42267094
          :91-11-49148751
email:montfortschooldelhi@live.com


SEE YOUR ADVERTISEMENT HERE

Advertise with us

contact us at: montfortschooldelhi@live.com

 
   
 

   
 

-         

 
Sukriti Gupta

All India CBSE Topper - 99.4%

(2016)

 

 
Navya Vargheese(Dance)
  1. Secured Third position in Solo and Group Dance in the Global Harmony 2016 held at Akhil Bhartiya  Sanskrutik Sangh, Pune 27th May 2016.

 

 
Sushantika Chakravortty(Basketball)
  1. Secured First position in the Indian School & College Basketball League 2014-National Finals 2014 held at Thyagraj Stadium, New Delhi from 15th December 2014 to 21st December 2014.

  2. Represented Delhi State Girls (U-17) in National School Games 2014 held at Visha 3rd January 2015 to 8th January 2015.

  3. Participated in the 7th Asian School Basketball Tournament U-18 Boys & Girls Championship held at Chiang Mai, Thailand from 4th March 2015 to 14th March 2015.

  4. Participated in the 4th FIBA Asia U-16 Championship 2015 held at Medan, Indonesia, from 2nd August 2015 to 9th August 2015.

  5. Participated in the 67th Junior National Basketball Championship 2016 held at Puducherry from 1st May 2016 to 8th May 2016.

  6. Participated in the 67th National Basketball Championship 2016-17 held at Puducherry from 7th January 2017 to 14th January 2017.

  7. Participated in the 68th Junior National Basketball Championship 2017-18 at Gautam Budh Nagar, U.P. from 4th June 2017 to 11th June 2017.

 

 

 
Sushant Singh(Basketball)
  1. Participated in the 41st Sub Jr. National Basketball Championship 2014 held at Nashik, Maharashtra from 22nd November 2014 to 28th November 2014.

 

 

 
Aman Ahlawat(Basketball)
  1. Participated in the 41st Sub Jr. National Basketball Championship 2014 held at Nashik, Maharashtra from 22nd November 2014 to 28th November 2014.

 

 

 
        Ishita          (Basketball)
  1. Secured First position in the Indian School & College Basketball League 2014-National Finals 2014 held at Thyagraj Stadium, New Delhi from 15th December 2014 to 21st December 2014.

 

 

 
Garima Jain(Basketball)
  1. Secured First position in the Indian School & College Basketball League 2014-National Finals 2014 held at Thyagraj Stadium, New Delhi from 15th December 2014 to 21st December 2014.

 

     
 

Sanchita Singh(Basketball)

  1. Secured Second position in the 60th National School Games held at Gotan, Rajasthan from 1st November 2014 to 5th November 2014.

 

 
 

Manreet Kaur(Basketball)

  1. Participated in the 41st Sub Jr. National Basketball Championship 2014 held at Nashik, Maharashtra from 22nd November 2014 to 28th November 2014.

 

 

 
Vaani Mittal(Basketball)
  1. Secured First position in the Indian School & College Basketball League 2014-National Finals 2014 held at Thyagraj Stadium, New Delhi from 15th December 2014 to 21st December 2014.

  2. Participated in the 41st Sub Jr. National Basketball Championship 2014 held at Nashik, Maharashtra from 22nd November 2014 to 28th November 2014.

  3. Secured Second position in the 62nd National School Games 2016-17 held at Rajnandgaon, Chhatisgarh from 26th December 2016 to 30th December 2016.

  4. Participated in the 34th Youth National Basketball Championship 2017-18 held at Hyderabad, Telangana from 1st July 2017 to 8th July 2017.

 

 

 
Shristi Thakur(Basketball)
  1. Secured First position in the Indian School & College Basketball League 2014-National Finals 2014 held at Thyagraj Stadium, New Delhi from 15th December 2014 to 21st December 2014.

  2. Participated in the 41st Sub Jr. National Basketball Championship 2014 held at Nashik, Maharashtra from 22nd November 2014 to 28th November 2014.

  3. Participated in the 33rd Youth National Basketball Championship 2016 held at Hassan, Karnataka on 19th November 2016 to 26th November 2016.

  4. Secured Second position in the 62nd National School Games 2016-17 held at Rajnandgaon, Chhatisgarh from 26th December 2016 to 30th December 2016.

  5. Participated in the 34th Youth National Basketball Championship 2017-18 held at Hyderabad, Telangana from 1st July 2017 to 8th July 2017.

     

     

 

 

 
Simran Sharma(Basketball)
  1. Secured First position in the Indian School & College Basketball League 2014-National Finals 2014 held at Thyagraj Stadium, New Delhi from 15th December 2014 to 21st December 2014.

  2. Participated in the 33rd Youth National Basketball Championship 2016 held at Hassan, Karnataka on 19th November 2016 to 26th November 2016.

 

 

 
Inakshi Pandit(Basketball)
  1. Secured First position in the Indian School & College Basketball League 2014-National Finals 2014 held at Thyagraj Stadium, New Delhi from 15th December 2014 to 21st December 2014.

 

 

 
Pragya Shokeen (Swimming)
  1. Participated in the 41st Junior National Aquatic Championship 2014 held at Bhopal, organised by Swimming Federation of India from 12th July 2014 to 16th July 2014.

  2. Participated in the 43rd National Aquatic Championship 2016 held at Bangalore, from 5th July 2016 to 9th July 2016.

  3. Secured First position in the National Swimming Championship 2016 held at Karnal, on 31st July 2016.

  4. Participated in the CBSE National Swimming Championship 2017 held at Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Senepat (Haryana) from 26th October 2017 to 29th October 2017.

 

 
 

Upanshu Verma(Cricket)

  1. Secured First position in the D.D.C.A (U-17) Cricket Torunament held at Chandigarh/Gwalior from 14th November 2014 to 22nd November 2014.

 

 
 

Arunabh Dhawan(Cricket)

  1. Secured Third position in the SGFI U-17 Cricket Torunament held at Chandigarh/Gwalior from 11th November 2014 to 17th November 2014.

  2. Participated in the 62nd School Nationals held at Indore from 22nd December 2016 to 29th December 2016.

 

 
 


JASKARAN SINGH (CHESS)

  1. Secured 51st Position in the Vishwabharati School XXIII National Under 7 (Boys & Girls) Chess Championship 2009 organized by Ahmedabad City Chess Association & Fischer Chess Club at Sun n Step Club, Ahmedabad, Gujarat from 17th to 24th December 2009. Jaskaran scored 6 points out of 11 rounds.

 


SALONI AHUJA (SKATING)

  1. Secured 1st position in the event Rink Race-1 (Quad - Under-10 yrs) in the 8th CBSE National Roller Skating Meet 2009-10 organised by Central Board of Secondary Education, Delhi from 13th 15th November 2009 at K.B.D.A.V Sr. Sec. Public School, Sec-7, Chandigarh.
  2. Represented Delhi and secured 3rd position in the 56th National School Skating Championship / Tournament 2010-11 (Girls U-11) organized by Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, Govt. of India & Indian Olympic Association held at Delhi from 28th December 2010 to 2nd January 2011.

 

 



AASTHA MODI

  1. Secured 1st rank (Marks - 92%) in the Standard III & IV Group in the IGSC Scholarship Examination 2009-10 conducted by the Institute of General Studies for Children on 5th December 2009

 

     
 


DIVYANSH CHAUDHARY

  1. Secured 2nd rank (Marks - 90%) in the Standard III & IV Group in the IGSC Scholarship Examination 2009-10 conducted by the Institute of General Studies for Children on 5th December 2009

 

 


RONISH SAWAL

  1. Secured 3rd rank (Marks - 88%) in the Standard III & IV Group in the IGSC Scholarship Examination 2009-10 conducted by the Institute of General Studies for Children on 5th December 2009

 

 

MAYANK MAHOR (GYMNASTICS)

  1. Secured 2nd position in Artistic Gymnastics Floor event the 49th Delhi State Gymnastics Championship organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association from 9th to 13th February 2010.

  2. Secured 2nd position in Artistic Gymnastics Team Championship event in the 8th Zonal Gymnastics Championship 2010 organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association from 5th to 7th August 2010.

  3. Secured 2nd position in Gymnastics Floor event in Sampurna Swabham Sports Festival 2010 organised by SAMPURNA (NGO) from 26th to 27th November 2010.

  4. Secured 2nd position in Artistic Gymanstics F.Ex event in the 50th Delhi State Gymnastics Championship organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association from 14th to 18th December 2010.  

  5. Secured 1st position in Gymnastics Floor Exercise event in the 51st Delhi State Gymnastics Championship 2011 organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association at Govt. Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya Block-4, Subhash Nagar, Delhi from 1st to 6th December 2011.

  6. Secured 1st position in Gymnastics Team Championship event in the 10th Zonal Gymnastics Championship 2012 organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association at Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Subhash Nagar, Delhi from 7th to 9th September 2012.

  7. Secured 3rd position in Gymnastics Floor Exercise event U- 10 Years in the Delhi Talent Search Meet 2012-13 organised by Directorate of Education (Sports Branch) Government of National Capital Territory of Delhi from 3rd to 5th September 2012.

  8. Secured 2nd position Artistic Gymnastics Floor Exercise event U-10 in the 11th Zonal Gymnastics Championship 2013 held from 2nd to 4th August 2013 at Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Subhash Nagar, Delhi organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association.

  9. Secured 2nd position Artistic Gymnastics All Round Best event U-10 in the 11th Zonal Gymnastics Championship 2013 held from 2nd to 4th August 2013 at Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Subhash Nagar, Delhi organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association.

MEHAK MAHOR (GYMNASTICS)

  1. Participated in Artistic Gymnastics Floor event the 49th Delhi State Gymnastics Championship organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association from 9th to 13th February 2010.

  2. Secured 2nd position in Artistic Gymnastics Floor Excercise  event in the 8th Zonal Gymnastics Championship 2010 organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association from 5th to 7th August 2010.

  3. Secured 2nd position in Artistic Gymnastics Team Championship event in the 8th Zonal Gymnastics Championship 2010 organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association from 5th to 7th August 2010.

  4. Secured 3rd position in Artistic Gymnastics All Round Best event in the 8th Zonal Gymnastics Championship 2010 organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association from 5th to 7th August 2010.

  5. Secured 1st position in Gymnastics Floor event in Sampurna Swabham Sports Festival 2010 organised by SAMPURNA (NGO) from 26th to 27th November 2010.

  6. Secured 2nd position in Artistic Gymanstics F. Ex event in the 50th Delhi State Gymnastics Championship organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association from 14th to 18th December 2010.

  7. Secured 1st position in Gymnastics Team Championship event in the 51st Delhi State Gymnastics Championship 2011 organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association at Govt. Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya Block-4, Subhash Nagar, Delhi from 1st to 6th December 2011.

  8. Secured 2nd position in Gymnastics Floor Exercise event in the 51st Delhi State Gymnastics Championship 2011 organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association at Govt. Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya Block-4, Subhash Nagar, Delhi from 1st to 6th December 2011.

  9. Secured 1st position in Gynastics Team Championship event in the 10th Zonal Gymnastics Championship 2012 organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association at Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Subhash Nagar, Delhi from 7th to 9th September 2012.

  10. Secured 1st position in Gynastics Balancing Beam event in the 10th Zonal Gymnastics Championship 2012 organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association at Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Subhash Nagar, Delhi from 7th to 9th September 2012.

  11. Secured 1st position in Gynastics Fx event in the 10th Zonal Gymnastics Championship 2012 organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association at Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Subhash Nagar, Delhi from 7th to 9th September 2012.

  12. Secured 1st position in Gynastics All Round Best event in the 10th Zonal Gymnastics Championship 2012 organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association at Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Subhash Nagar, Delhi from 7th to 9th September 2012.

  13. Secured 2nd position in Gymnastics Team Championship event in the 52nd Delhi State Gymnastics Championship 2012 organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association at Gymnastics Practice Hall, I.G. Stadium, I.T.O., Delhi from 19th to 23rd December 2012.

  14. Secured 1st position in Gymnastics Floor Exercise event in the 52nd Delhi State Gymnastics Championship 2012 organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association at Gymnastics Practice Hall, I.G. Stadium, I.T.O., Delhi from 19th to 23rd December 2012.

  15. Secured 2nd position in Gymnastics Floor Exercise event U- 10 Years in the Delhi Talent Search Meet 2012-13 organised by Directorate of Education (Sports Branch) Government of National Capital Territory of Delhi from 3rd to 5th September 2012.

  16. Secured 2nd position Artistic Gymnastics All Round Best event U-10 in the 11th Zonal Gymnastics Championship 2013 held from 2nd to 4th August 2013 at Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Subhash Nagar, Delhi organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association.

  17. Secured 1st position Artistic Gymnastics Beam Balancing event U-10 in the 11th Zonal Gymnastics Championship 2013 held from 2nd to 4th August 2013 at Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Subhash Nagar, Delhi organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association.

  18. Secured 1st position Artistic Gymnastics Floor Exercise event U-10 in the 11th Zonal Gymnastics Championship 2013 held from 2nd to 4th August 2013 at Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Subhash Nagar, Delhi organised by Delhi Gymnastics Association.

     
 


RIYA RANA (BASKETBALL)

1.      Represented both Delhi State Team in the National Basketball Championship and Delhi School Team in the National School Games in 2012-13.

2.  Secured First Position in Indian School & College Basketball League-               National Finals 2014 held at Thyagraj Stadium, New Delhi from 15th December 2014 to 21st December 2014.

3.  Represented Delhi State Girls (U-17) in National School Games 2014 held at    Visha 3rd January 2015 to 8th January 2015.

4.  Participated in the 33rd Youth National Basketball Championship 2016 held at Hassan, Karnataka from 19th November 2016 to 26th November 2016.

5.  Participated in the 62nd National School Games 2016 held at Krishna, Andhra Pradesh from 10th January 2017 to 14th January 2017.

6.  Participated in the 68th Junior National Basketball Championship 2017-18 at Gautam Budh Nagar, U.P. from 4th June 2017 to 11th June 2017.

 

     
 


RIDHIMA KHANNA(BASKETBALL)

1.      Represented Delhi State Team in 39th Sub Junior National Basketball Championship (Boys/Girls Under-14) held at Goa from 6th to 12th May, 2012.

2.  Secured 1st Position in Indian School & College Basketball League-National Finals 2014 held at Thyagraj Stadium, New Delhi from 15th December 2014 to 21st December 2014.

3.  Participated in the 33rd Youth National Basketball Championship 2016 held at Hassan, Karnataka on 19th November 2016 to 26th November 2016.

4.  Participated in the 68th Junior National Basketball Championship 2017-18 at Gautam Budh Nagar, U.P. from 4th June 2017 to 11th June 2017.

     
 


ARYAN KHANNA(BASKETBALL)

1.      Represented Delhi State Team in 39th Sub Junior National Basketball Championship (Boys/Girls Under-14) held at Goa from 6th to 12th May, 2012.

 

     
 


SIMRAN KAUR(BASKETBALL)

1.      Represented Delhi School Team in 58th National School Games (Under-14 Girl) held at Warna Nagar (Maharashtra) from 29th November to 4th December, 2012.

 

2.  Represented Delhi State Girls Team (U-19) in the Youth National Basketball Championship 2014 held at Chandigarh from 20th October 2014 onwards.

 

3.  Secured 1st Position in Indian School & College Basketball League-National Finals 2014 held at Thyagraj Stadium, New Delhi from 15th December 2014 to 21st December 2014.

 

4.  Represented Delhi State Girls (U-17) in National School Games 2014 held at Visha 3rd January 2015 to 8th January 2015.

 

     
 


RUDRAKSHI KUMAR(KARATE)

1.     Participated in International Karate Championship 2012, Organised by San-Shin-Kan Karate India held in 21st December 2012 and 22nd December 2012.

2.   Secured Third position in the 62nd National School Games held at Indore from 25th December 2016 to 29th December 2016.

     
 

HANIA KUKREJA  (STAGE PERFORMANCE)

1.      Secured First position in the Stage Performance category in the Youngstars  Stage Championship July-August 2013 organised by Sanjeev Datta Personality Development System held at Shri Ram Centre (Mandi House).
 
 

YUVEN OBERAI (SKATING)

  1. Participated in the CBSE National Skating Championship 2016 held at DAV International School, Amritsar from 29th December 2016 to 1st January 2017.

  2. Secured Third position in the CBSE National Skating Championship 2017 held at IES Public School, Bhopal from 5th November 2017 to 8th November 2017.

 

 
 

DANIEL LOBO (TAEK-WON DO)

  1. Secured Third position in the 31st National ITF Twekwon-Do Championship held at Gandhi Nagar, Ahmedabad from 27th December 2016 to 30th December 2016.
 

                               Copyright @ Montfort School, Delhi